English-Test.Net - Info english-test.net

english-test.net receives about 38,660 unique visitors and 78,481 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $238.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $152,704.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank english-test.net is ranked number 20,370 in the world and 0.0084% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Germany and links to network IP address 83.246.82.171.

About - english-test.net

Free English Tests for ESL/EFL, TOEFL®, TOEIC®, SAT®, GRE®, GMAT®
How did english-test.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is english-test.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,660
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,159,800
Daily Pageviews:
78,481 (2.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,370 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0084% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 20.5%14.7%8332
United States 13.9%12.6%20676
Canada 3.2%3.6%10128
Russian Federation 3.1%2.8%25671
United Kingdom 2.9%1.6%21832
Pakistan 2.4%1.5%7578
Malaysia 2.1%1.2%6849
Hong Kong 1.9%1.0%6550
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.0%9551
Spain 1.8%4.0%14632
South Africa 1.7%0.9%11206
Germany 1.5%1.0%40695
Egypt 1.5%2.2%7474
Australia 1.4%0.8%22216
Brazil 1.4%1.0%34867
Mexico 1.3%1.0%18956
France 1.3%4.9%23049
Indonesia 1.2%0.9%20896
Netherlands 1.2%0.6%24849
Ukraine 1.1%0.6%15296
Italy 1.0%2.1%26316
Romania 1.0%0.9%9702
Taiwan 1.0%2.2%12144
Philippines 1.0%0.6%11799
Iran 1.0%0.8%21845
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.5%8534
Singapore 0.8%0.5%13160
Turkey 0.8%0.5%38147
Czech Republic 0.8%0.5%11378
Morocco 0.8%0.7%6786
Japan 0.7%0.6%78174
Poland 0.7%0.4%40700
Greece 0.7%0.3%20187
Viet Nam 0.7%1.0%13252
Israel 0.7%1.4%6455
Bangladesh 0.6%0.3%13573

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
english-test.net
99.44%98.15%1.95
shop.english-test.net
2.43%1.83%1.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush english-test.net
Domain:
  english-test.net
Rank:
  14,445
Organic Keywords:
  12,057
Organic Traffic:
  75,515
Organic Cost:
  $15,543.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,184
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is english-test.net?

Facebook:
  4,464
Google +:
  98
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  663
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much english-test.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$238.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,140.00
Yearly Revenue:
$86,870.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,889$113.42
Canada 2,825$19.81
India 11,537$18.46
France 3,846$18.07
United Kingdom 1,256$7.82
Israel 1,099$6.42
Italy 1,648$5.75
Australia 628$4.73
Russian Federation 2,197$4.46
Germany 785$3.79
Spain 3,139$3.48
Taiwan 1,727$3.28
South Africa 706$3.11
Malaysia 942$2.85
Hong Kong 785$2.71
Netherlands 471$2.40
Saudi Arabia 785$1.59
Japan 471$1.51
United Arab Emirates 392$1.47
Egypt 1,727$1.40
Brazil 785$1.39
Pakistan 1,177$1.25
Singapore 392$1.17
Indonesia 706$0.87
Czech Republic 392$0.85
Romania 706$0.83
Philippines 471$0.76
Mexico 785$0.76
Iran 628$0.73
Ukraine 471$0.65
Viet Nam 785$0.57
Poland 314$0.57
Turkey 392$0.43
Greece 235$0.42
Morocco 549$0.32
Bangladesh 235$0.32

How much money do english-test.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,302.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,849.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,425
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
312,762
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,805,277
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,780$20.42
India 3,230$5.17
Canada 706$4.95
France 423$1.99
United Kingdom 201$1.25
Israel 209$1.22
Germany 228$1.10
Italy 280$0.98
Australia 126$0.95
Spain 596$0.66
Taiwan 276$0.52
Indonesia 410$0.50
Netherlands 80$0.41
Pakistan 377$0.40
Singapore 114$0.34
Saudi Arabia 165$0.33
Hong Kong 78$0.27
Russian Federation 132$0.27
Malaysia 75$0.23
United Arab Emirates 55$0.21
Poland 104$0.19
Romania 148$0.18
Greece 92$0.17
Iran 100$0.12
Czech Republic 39$0.09
Ukraine 61$0.08
Brazil 47$0.08
Egypt 86$0.07
Mexico 71$0.07
South Africa 14$0.06
Philippines 33$0.05
Japan 14$0.05
Turkey 27$0.03
Viet Nam 31$0.02
Morocco 11$0.01
Bangladesh 5$0.01

How much is english-test.net worth?

Website Value:
$152,704.84

Where is english-test.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.246.82.171
ASN:
AS24679 
ISP:
Hostway Deutschland GmbH 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 83.246.82.171

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does english-test.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1415 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Student Resources/Tests and Quizzes

What sites are related to english-test.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.3
Date: Fri, 05 Jun 2015 15:07:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns9.schlundtech.de
Rname tdaerr.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015030300
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 83.246.82.171 3594
NS ns10.schlundtech.de 3594
NS ns9.schlundtech.de 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-01
Domain Age:
11 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: english-test.net
Registry Domain ID: 99912245_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-05-27T00:52:49Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-01T07:03:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-03T02:13:13Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Torsten Daerr
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Atriumstr. 4
Registrant City: Leipzig
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 04315
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.341***95511
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.34168709085
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Torsten Daerr
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Atriumstr. 4
Admin City: Leipzig
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 04315
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.341***95511
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.34168709085
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Torsten Daerr
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Atriumstr. 4
Tech City: Leipzig
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 04315
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.341***95511
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.34168709085
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns9.schlundtech.de
Name Server: ns10.schlundtech.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-05T13:27:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ENGLISH-TEST.NET
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS10.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server: NS9.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-mar-2015
Creation Date: 01-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Jun 2015 15:06:47 GMT <<<
Last update was 839 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
english-test.net widget